background
General Endowment Donors
*Founding Donor
#Sustaining Donor
 
Foundation Platinum - 
$10,000 and above 
Fred W. Trent* 
William F. & Joy L. (Walker) Mills*#
 
Foundation Gold - 
$5,000 - $9,999 
John M. & Wanda L. Foster* 
Bill & Nancy Shelton*
Joan (Jacks) Rice*# 
Vernon L. and 
       Barbara K.Walker* #
 
Foundation Silver - 
$2,500 - $4,999 
Wanda A. Brown*
George K. Baum & Company*
Konrad Heid#
 
Foundation Bronze - 
$1,000 - $2,499
Bill & Mary James*
Bill & Peggy Clum*
Chuck & Julie Weedman*
Luke & Candace Scavuzzo*
Dr. Todd & Ramona White*
Dr. & Mrs. Edwin V. Long*
Bill & Jill Filer, Cade & Evan*
Dudley & Nancy Childress*
Hawthorne Bank*
Ronald D. Oesch*
John & Kristy Tarwater* 
Melville Creighton*
Larry & Jennifer Downey*
Leslie M. Crouch*
Luke & Sissy Scavuzzo*
Elvin S. Douglas, Jr.*
Rotary Club of Harrisonville*
Tim & Karen Soulis*
Laurence & Renee Smith*#
Virginia & David Atkinson,     
       Kennedy & Grace*
Rex & Jane Baer*#
Rear Admiral -Ret. Chris Weaver*
Barbara J. Gillen*
Jim & Judy Franklin*
Barbara Bowman Greenlee, 
       Class of ’57*
Connie Burris Hodges*
Larry & Donna Pfautsch*
Mitchell & Cindy Greenwell*
Wendell & Barbara Yeager*
Edward Jones Investments - 
       Scott Morse & George Morse*
American Heritage Realtors*
Endicott Electric*
Janet (Coon) Perez*
Bob & Annemieke VanMeter*
Troutt, Beeman Co., P.C.*
Daryl & Barbara Bohannon*
Karren King Crouch*
William & Verda Day*
Scott & Leigh Ann Friedrich*
Allen Bank & Trust*
Robert & Jean (Kennedy)     
       Atkinson* 
Commerce Bank*#
Lorna (Honley) Anderson* 
Paula (Dimoush) Elliott*#
Jerry & Susan (McReynolds) 
       Wiedenmann* 
Bill J. & Wilma Dickey*
Scott & Jana Yeager* 
William M. & Martha B. 
       Kimberlin* 
Dr. & Mrs. Craig Eaton*
Doug & Danielle Van Zyl*
Darold & Dee Shelton*
Danny Powell*
HHS Class of 1982*
Jim & Marie Vallee* 
Growth Industries* 
HSMC Certified Public 
       Accountants, P.C. - Gary & 
      Valerie Hawkins*
Judy Schoonover* 
Ruth Marie (George) Bien*
Terry & Joan Hawkins* 
Mary Kay Long - Class of 1953*
Curt & Teresa Foss*#
Jason & Sara Farnsworth*
Darcy (Yeager) Humphrey and 
   Sons, Ryan & Kyle Humphrey* 
Andy & Angela Campbell*#
William L. Atkinson* 
The Hasek and Holden 
       Families*
Harrisonville Cass R-IX Schools 
     Board of Education 2008-09* 
Jeff & Jauna Weber* 
Mark & Susan Lockard* 
Harrisonville High School Staff 
       2008-09*
Harrisonville Royal Guard 
      Band Boosters*
Tony & Sarah Welhoff* 
George & Margaret Bandre III, 
       Mark, Mike, Dave*
Robert B. Prettyman*
Kiwanis Club of Harrisonville* 
Dickey Funeral Home - Jerald, 
     Sonja, Brok, Dawson, Alison, 
     Rhyse, Truman*
Optimist Club of Harrisonville*
HHS Class of 1977*
Jerry & Kay Fitzgerald*
G.M. and Kathleen Allen*
The Tieman Family*
Jack Clay, Class of 1948*
Eddie & Betty Catron & Sons, 
        Doug & Steve Catron*
Doug & Amy Catron & Sons, 
     Michael S. Catron, Michael 
       K. Pierson II*
Walter & Nancy Bruens, 
       Stephen & Jeffrey Bruens 
       Families*
Dr. Robert & Mrs. Linda 
       Wheeler, Melissa Wheeler, 
       M.D., Rachel Wheeler, 
       M.D., Eden Wheeler, M.D., 
       Coleman H. Wheeler, M.D.*
Dayle P. Lindsey*
Derrick & Tara Supernaw, Drew 
       & Gavin*
Don and Lynn (Dudley)Laffoon*
Harrisonville Early Childhood 
       Center Staff*
HHS Class of 1969*
Ann Morse, Mitchell & Nathan*
Mickey & Marie Roach, Alice & 
       Danielle*#
Linda L. Sherman* 
Stafford & Stafford#
In Memory of Fred Trent
      - Dick, Jodi & Jilli Hammett#
In Loving Memory 
                    of Jerry Bowers#
Major Saver#
Gene Self#
Dr. Bryan & Karen McDonald#
Justin Blake Mills - Class of 2002#
Jarrett Keith Mills - Class of 1998#
Brent & Carrie Caruthers#
Marla Brown#
Mr. & Mrs. Chuck & Gina (Reece) 
     Smith, Cayla Luzadder#
Captain & Mrs. Randell W. Dykes#
Chris, Jordan & Sophia Grantham#
Quinten & Ashleigh Harrison,   
     Landreigh & Lynnox#
Jason & LaRena Eggers, 
     LaNae, Maddie & Chrishell#
#
CLOSE